Behenyl Alcohol (Docosanol) High Purity Aroma/Fragrence Compound 50G

CH3(CH2)21OH CAS No: 661-19-8 326.60 g/mol 50g (0.8 oz.) Docosanol, also known as behenyl alcohol, is a saturated fatty alcohol used traditionally as an emollient, emulsifier, and thickener in cosmetics, and nutritional supplement (as an individual entity and also as a constituent of policosanol).
-
+
$15.00

CCS

Out of stock

Guaranteed safe checkout

visa master discover american express

  • CH3(CH2)21OH

  • CAS No: 661-19-8

  • 326.60 g/mol

  • 50g (0.8 oz.)

Docosanol, also known as behenyl alcohol, is a saturated fatty alcohol used traditionally as an emollient, emulsifier, and thickener in cosmetics, and nutritional supplement (as an individual entity and also as a constituent of policosanol).

Recently Viewed Products